Lara Dutta

Real Name: Lara Dutta Bhupathi

Genres: Actress, Model

Birthday: 16 April, 1978

Birthcity: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Created: 03.06.2014

Height: 1.70 m

Spouse: Mahesh Bhupathi

First film: Andaaz

Last movie:

Dutta was born to a Punjabi father and an Anglo-Indian mother. Her father is Wing Commander L.K. Dutta (retired) and her mother is Jennifer Dutta. She also has two elder sisters, Sabrina, who serves in the Indian Air Force and younger sister Cheryl. Composer and DJ Nitin Sawhney is Dutta's cousin. The Dutta family moved to Bangalore in 1981 where she completed high school from St.Francis Xavier Girls' High School and the Frank Anthony Public School. Dutta graduated with a degree in economics and a minor in communications from the University of Mumbai. She is fluent in English and Hindi but can speak Punjabi, Kannada, and French.

Lara Dutta photos

Lara Dutta filmography:

Movies Role
Don 3 (2018) Ayesha
Don 2 (2011) Ayesha
Housefull (2010) Hetal B. Patel
Billu (2009) Billus Wife
Jumbo (2008) Sonia
Partner (2007) Naina Sahani
Fanaa (2006) Zeenat
Zinda (2006) Jenny
Kaal (2005) Ishika
Aan: Men at Work (2004) Kiran
Andaaz (2003) Kajal
Advertisement

coming soon
movies

  1. The Ring
Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India