Lisa Ray

Real Name: Lisa Rani Ray

Genres: Actress, model

Birthday: 4 April, 1972

Birthcity: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Created: 03.06.2014

Height: 1.63 m

Spouse: Jason Dehni (m. 2012)

First film: Hanste Khelte

Last movie:

Lisa Ray was born in Toronto to a Hindu Bengali Indian father and a Polish mother and grew up in the suburb of Etobicoke. She spent some time of her childhood at Shyambazar (Kolkata) in the Indian state of West Bengal . She excelled academically, doing five years of high school in four, while attending three different high schools: Etobicoke Collegiate Institute, Richview Collegiate Institute, and Silverthorn Collegiate Institute.

She spoke Polish to her maternal grandmother and watched movies of Federico Fellini and Satyajit Ray with her cinephile dad.[2] Ray was spotted by an agent in a crowd during a family vacation in India when she was 16, when she began modelling.

Lisa Ray photos

Lisa Ray filmography:

Movies Role
Advertisement

coming soon
movies

Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India