Malaika Arora

Real Name: Malaika Arora khan

Genres: Actress, Dancer, model, VJ, Television Presen

Birthday: 23 October, 1973

Birthcity: Chembur, Maharashtra, India

Created: 03.06.2014

Height: 1.68 m

Spouse: Arbaaz Khan

First film: Aaja Meri Jaan

Last movie:

Malaika Arora was born in Chembur, Mumbai to a Punjabi father, Anil Arora, a native of Indian border town Fazilka and a Malayali Catholic mother, Joyce Polycarp. Her father worked in the Merchant Navy. She is Catholic.

She also started working as a model. She completed her secondary education at Swami Vivekanand School in Chembur. Her aunt, Grace Polycarp, was the principal of the school. She is also an alumnus of the Holy Cross High School Thane where she studied until ninth grade. She completed her college education from Jai Hind College, Churchgate. She lived in Borla Society, Chembur opposite Basant Talkies before starting her modelling career.

Malaika Arora photos

Malaika Arora filmography:

Movies Role
Housefull 2 (2012) Item Number
Dabangg (2010) Munni
Housefull (2010) Pooja
Welcome (2007) Item Number In Song Hoth Rasiley
Kaal (2005) Guest Appearance In Title Song
Advertisement

coming soon
movies

Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India