Rakhi Sawant

Real Name: Neeru Bheda

Genres: Actress, Television presenter, Dancer

Birthday: 25 November, 1978

Birthcity: Worli, Mumbai, India

Created: 03.06.2014

Height:

Spouse:

First film: Agni chakra

Last movie:

Rakhi was born as Neeru Bheda to Jaya Bheda.Jaya married Anandi Sawant, a police constable at Worli Police Station, and gave the children from her first marriage her second husband's name. Rakhi attended Goklibai High School in the Vile Parle suburb of Mumbai and later studied arts at Mithibai College. She is the sister of film director Rakesh Sawant and former actress Usha Sawant.

Rakhi Sawant photos

Rakhi Sawant filmography:

Movies Role
1920 (2008) Item Number
Shootout at Lokhandwala (2007) Pooja Bedi
Advertisement

coming soon
movies

Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India