Katrina Kaif

Real Name: Katrina Turquotte

Genres: Actress, Model

Birthday: 16 July, 1984

Birthcity: Hong Kong

Created: 10.12.2012

Height: 1.74

Spouse:

First film: Boom

Last movie:

Katrina Kaif is one of most common celebrity in Indian movie Industry called bollywood. Katrina was born in Hong Kong to a Kashmiri dad and British mom as Katrina Turquotte. She spent her youth in Hawaii and later transferred to England. Being a British person, she operates in India on an employment visa.

Initially filmmaker Kaizad Gustad recognize her while she was modelling in London and that resulted in her separate in Bollywood in the picture ‘Boom'. Later she decided to get acting as her full-fledged career and moved her foundation to Mumbai.

Katrina Kaif photos

Katrina Kaif filmography:

Movies Role
Dhoom 4 (2019) Unknown
Phantom (2015)
Bang Bang (2014) Alia Martin
Dhoom 3 (2013) Aaliya
Bombay Talkies (2013)
Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012) Meera Thappar
Ek Tha Tiger (2012) Zoya
Agneepath (2011) Item Song
Tees Maar Khan (2010) Anya
Raajneeti (2010) Indu R. Sakseria / Indu P. Pratap
De Dana Dan (2009) Anjali Kakkad
Yuvvraaj (2008) Anushka
Race (2008) Sophia
Singh Is Kinng (2008) Sonia
Welcome (2007) Sanjana Shetty
Namastey London (2007) Jasmeet Jazz M. Malhotra
Partner (2007) Priya R. Jaisingh
Humko Deewana Kar Gaye (2006) Jia A. Yashvardhan
Sarkar (2005) Pooja
Boom (2003) Rina Kaif
Boom (2003) Rina Kaif
Advertisement

coming soon
movies

  1. Munna Michael
Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India