Imran Khan

Real Name: Imran Pal

Genres: Actor

Birthday: 13 January, 1983

Birthcity: Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.

Created: 08.04.2013

Height: 1.80 m

Spouse: Avantika Malik

First film: Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak (child artist)

Last movie:

Imran Khan born as Imran Pal on 13 January 1983 is an Indian-American picture actor who seems in Hindi films. He's the nephew of actor Aamir Khan and director-producer Mansoor Khan, and the son of director-producer Nasir Hussain. He seemed as a kid actor in the movies Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak (1988) and Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikander (1992).

Imran Khan made his adult working debute in 2008 with the intimate comedy Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na, that was a crucial and commercial success. His efficiency in the picture won him the Filmfare Merit for Best Male Debut. Following the disappointment of his next two shows, Khan was published down by the media, calling him a "one picture wonder ".Then he starred in a number of commercially effective shows like I Loathe Luv Storys (2010), Delhi Stomach (2011), Mere Brother Ki Dulhan (2011) and Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu (2012).


He's regarded as one of the most used, good-looking and elegant a-listers in India. He's a cultural activist, and has published columns for The Hindustan Times. He's an advocate of PETA, having seemed in events ordered for the group. He married Avantika Malik in January 2011, after being in a ten-year relationship.

Imran Khan photos

Imran Khan filmography:

Movies Role
Gori Tere Pyaar Mein (2013) Sriram Venkat
Once Upon A Time In Mumbai Dobaara (2013) Aslam
Matru Ki Bijlee Ka Mandola (2013) Matru
Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu (2012) Rahul
Break Ke Baad (2010) Abhay
I Hate Luv Storys (2010) Jay
Luck (2009) Ram Mehra
Advertisement

coming soon
movies

  1. Judwaa 2
Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India