Ileana DCruz

Real Name: Ileana D'Cruz

Genres: model

Birthday: 1 November, 1987

Birthcity: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Created: 01.10.2013

Height: 1.65 m

Spouse:

First film:

Last movie:

She was born in Mumbai and has three siblings — older sister Farrah, younger brother Rhys and youngest sister Eileen. Her first name comes from Greek mythology, meaning Helen of Troy. While growing up, she lived in Goa for about seven years.

During that time, the manager of the hotel her mother was working in, suggested that she has a beautiful face with a vibrant smile and should start modelling and fixed a meeting with Marc Robinson. Though initially reluctant, she was persuaded and her first portfolio was created in January 2003, which she described as a "disaster". She began gaining notice through photo shoots and ramp shows and her second portfolio was set up the following year, which landed her three advertisements from Electrolux, Emami Talc and Fair and Lovely. The latter, in particular, which was directed by Rakesh Roshan, gave her exposure and brought in several offers for acting in feature films

Ileana DCruz photos

Ileana DCruz filmography:

Movies Role
Happy Ending (2014)
Main Tera Hero (2014) Sunaina
Phata Poster Nikla Hero (2013) Kajal
Advertisement

coming soon
movies

Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India