Sanjai Mishra

Real Name: Sanjay Mishra

Genres: Actor, comedian

Birthday: 6 October, 1963

Birthcity: Patna, Bihar

Created: 13.10.2013

Height: 1.69 m

Spouse: Kiran Mishra

First film: Oh Darling! Yeh Hai India!

Last movie:

Sanjay was born on 6 October 1963 into a Hindu family in Bihar. His father was a journalist named Shambhu Nath Mishra. He Joined National School of Drama after completing 12th. He passed out in 1989 from there. He did many commercials and small movie roles before he got the opportunity to stand with Amitabh Bachchan in a Mirinda commercial. Mishra's releases like Zameen, Charas and Plan. Though he kidnaps Bipasha Basu in Zameen and acts as a companion of don in Satya, yet he is typecast as a comedian. He makes a mention of himself in other TV serials too like Office Office, Ram Lakhawan and Public Sub Jaanti Hai. Phas Gaye Re Obama was a serious comedy based on the recession. He is currently directing a movie named Pranaam Walekum, to be released in January 2012, as well as Dhama Choukdhi, which also stars Sanjay Mishra, Dipraj Rana and controversial model Rozlyn Khan.

Sanjai Mishra photos

Sanjai Mishra filmography:

Movies Role
Singh Saab the Great (2013) Unknown
War Chhod Na Yaar (2013) Commander Khan of Pakistan Army
Advertisement

coming soon
movies

Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India