Tiger Shroff

Real Name: Jai Hemant Shroff

Genres: actor

Birthday: 2 March, 1990

Birthcity: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Created: 14.04.2014

Height: 1.80 m

Spouse:

First film: Heropanti

Last movie:

Shroff was born as Jai Hemant Shroff on 2 March 1990 to Indian film actor Jackie Shroff and Ayesha (née Dutt). He has one sister, Krishna, who is three years younger. His maternal grandfather was Air Vice-Marshal Ranjan Dutt, a Bengali, who was married to Claude-Marie de Cavey, a Belgian countess. Shroff's paternal grandparents were Kakubhai Shroff, a Gujarati astrologer, and Rita Shroff, an ethnic Turk. Shroff helped Aamir Khan build his physique for Dhoom 3.

Tiger Shroff photos

Tiger Shroff filmography:

Movies Role
Heropanti (2014)
Advertisement

coming soon
movies

  1. The Ring
Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India